Article icon - Xenoblade Chronicles.svg

List of staff (XC1)

From Xeno Series Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wiki icon - Incomplete.svg This page or section is incomplete.
In other words, yes we know it's unfinished; we just didn't want to leave it blank in the meantime. You can help complete it.
The editor who added this tag elaborates: will need to restructure this since I misinterprited parts of it

This is a list of staff for Xenoblade Chronicles. Names are listed as they appear in the credits.

STAFF CREDITS[edit]

Voice Cast[edit]

Shulk Shintaro Asanuma
Fiora Eri Nakao
Dunban Ryo Horikawa
Reyn Eiji Miyashita
Sharla Akeno Watanabe
Riki Yuki Kaida
Melia Shiori Katsuta
Mumkhar Norio Wakamoto
Dickson Tsuyoshi Koyama
Xord Tessyo Genda
Kallian Yukimasa Obi
Sorean Johji Nakata
Yumea Asako Sato
Lorithia Sayuri
Tyrea Michiko Neya
Egil Daisuke Kirii
Vanea Yuki Kaida
Miqol Tadashi Miyazawa
Linada Asako Sato
Gadolt Kosuke Takeuchi
Juju Kenichi Hatori
Vangarre Nobuhiko Kazama
Chief Dunga Yasunori Yamada
Zanza Takashi Taniguchi
Meyneth Mio Umeda
Alvis Shizuma Hodoshima
 
Otharon Goro Naya


Takehito Matsuki Shizuka Usui Kyoko Setoyama
Chinnen Takahashi Kenichi Miya Megumi Tateishi
Shunsuke Sato Shinichi Morita Chiho Igarashi
Tomomi Takeuchi Yuuki Miyahara Yousuke Hattori
Naoko Sakano Chachai Masumoto Satoshi Nakao
Naruaki Mashima Seiya Machida







Scenario Tetsuya Takahashi
Yuichiro Takeda
Yurie Hattori
 
Image Art Kunihiko Tanaka
 
Music Yoko Shimomura
ACE+
 (TOMORI KUDO,CHiCO,Kenji Hiramatsu)
Manami Kiyota
Yasunori Mitsuda, PROCYON STUDIO
 
 
Conceptual Art Design Yasuyiki Honne
Tonny Waiman Koo
 
 
 
 
 
Concept Tetsuya Takahashi
 
 
Game Design Koh Kohima
 
 
Lead Programming Katsunori Itai
 
 
Art Direction Norihiro Takami






Programming[edit]

  • Katsunori Itai (Lead Programming)
  • Masato Shimajiri
  • Tetsuya Yamamoto
  • Michihiko Inaba
  • Hiroki Ohmiya
  • Ryohei Sasaki
  • Katsutoshi Yamamoto
  • Yoshiharu Miyake
  • Takuya Futamura
  • Akira Harada

Planning[edit]

Level Design - Field[edit]

  • Jun Kuramoto (Lead Level Design - Field)
  • Hiroshi Konishi
  • Satoshi Honma
  • Takayuki Satsuma

Battle Design[edit]

  • Makoto Shimamoto (Lead Battle Design)
  • Kotaro Honda
  • Kyosuke Ikuta
  • Nobuo Kouno
  • Takeo Yagi
  • Atsushi Minayama (Technical Direction)

Level Design - People[edit]

  • Masahiro Iwamoto (Lead Level Design - People)
  • Kanae Nakayama
  • Emi Takano
  • Takamasa Saitou

Cutscene Script[edit]

  • Emi Takano (Lead Cutscene Script)
  • Hisakazu Kajiwara
  • Naoko Koda
  • Ryutaro Ichikura
  • Yusuke Ikenaga

Menu & Interface Design[edit]

  • Kanae Nakayama (Lead Menu & Interface Design)
  • Yoko Hamaguchi

3D Modelling[edit]

3D Modelling - Background[edit]

  • Eiji Takahashi (Lead 3D Modelling - Background)
  • Takashi Mikami
  • Sayaka Matsuzawa
  • Kazue Hiramoto
  • Takaaki Koido
  • Takafumi Shimotamari
  • Takafumi Hori
  • Masato Adachi
  • Koji Shoda
  • Masahiko Toda
  • Toshiyuki Hashimoto
  • Satoshi Katsube
  • Momo Sasaki
  • Jyunichi Ikeya

3D Modelling - Characters[edit]

  • Akinobu Yamakawa (Lead 3D Modelling - Characters)
  • Taro Nakamura
  • Toshiyuki Yonekura
  • Asanu Fujita
  • Kouki Yoshida
  • Toshiya Shinohara
  • Mariko Sanefuji

3D Modelling - Enemies[edit]

  • Atsushi Domoto (Lead 3D Modelling - Enemies)
  • Tatsu Oshima
  • Takuya Naito
  • Toshihito Suzuki

3D Modelling[edit]

AVANT[edit]

  • Hiromi Tabuchi
  • Shinichi Michizuki
  • Tsuyoshi Takahashi
  • Yoko Honma

OPTIMO GRAFICO[edit]

  • Daisuke Yoneyama (Director / Lead 3D Modelling)
  • Tomoko Yamagami (Lead 3D Modelling)
  • Hiroki Takemura
  • Takumi Uchida
  • Saori Yoshihara
  • Mina Kurobe
  • Yuichiro Azuma
  • Yuki Imamura
  • Risa Suzuki

Animation[edit]

  • Hirotaka Orita (Lead Animation)
  • Seiichi Hishinuma
  • Nobuhiko Okayasu
  • Chizue Utazu
  • Kengo Inoue
  • Toru Honbu
  • Nami Shimura
  • Shinji Koide
  • Daiki Hayashidani
  • Hideki Tanaka
  • Eiichiro Kabe

Digital Media Lab[edit]

  • Kazunao Sano (Producer)
  • Manabu Yoshida (Production Coordination)
  • Toshiharu Katayama (Lead Animation)
  • Hiroki Takemoto
  • Haruka Shinada
  • Shohei Keitoku
  • Yukihiro Nishitouge
  • Hiroki Morikawa

Visual Effects[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Takadate (Lead Visual Effects)
  • Ikuko Matsumoto
  • Shuichi Murata
  • Yuji Tago
  • Masatake Kaneoka
  • Haruko Oyama
  • Yoshihisa Narita
  • Sakurako Okano
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue

2D Art Design[edit]

  • Akinobu Yamakawa (Lead 2D Art Design - Characters)
  • Tadahiro Usuda
  • Tetsuya Taniyama
  • Ayumi Takata
  • Hiroko Kiyonari
  • Nobutaka Miyamoto
  • Jun Okutani

PAICAL[edit]

  • Sho Asano (Producer)
  • Satoshi Andoh (Production Management)
  • Raita Kazama
  • RARE ENGINE
  • Taro Yamazaki
  • Yorinao Matsuura
  • Shina Mizuguchi
  • Nami Yoshida
  • Yoko Tsukamoto
  • Masaki Hirooka
  • Takashi Kojo
  • Tomoyo Narita
  • Chihiro Mimori

2D Art Design - Background[edit]

  • Takafumi Hori (Lead 2D Art Design - Background)
  • Masato Adachi
  • Yohei Kikuchi
  • Tonny Waiman Koo

2D Art Design - Menu & Interface[edit]

  • Yoko Hamaguchi
  • Hiroko Kiyonari

Cinematics[edit]

  • Norihiro Takami (Cinematics Direction)
  • Akira Yoshiyasu, QREAZY
  • Mamoru Ohta (Cinematics Co-Direction)
  • Hirotaka Orita (Cinematics - Animation)
  • Seiichi Hishinuma
  • Nobuhiko Okayasu
  • Chizue Utazu
  • Kengo Inoue
  • Toru Honbu
  • Nami Shimura
  • Noriyuki Nagai
  • Norihito Fukuda
  • Fumiyo Tanaka

Production I.G[edit]

  • Eiji Mizutani (Producer)
  • Hiroya Hasegawa (Production Management)

QREAZY[edit]

  • Ai Ito
  • Norishige Ohashi
  • Akiko Kaneda
  • Masayoshi Shimura
  • Junichi Sakurai
  • Junya Yamamoto

Graphinica[edit]

  • Tatsuya Maki (Producer)
  • Mari Katoh (Production Management)
  • Hiroshi Shirai (Lead Animation)
  • Kazuya Yamagata
  • Toshiyuki Nukanobu
  • Hisayasu Kamiya
  • Kouki Hori
  • Taeseok Oh
  • Kentaroh Honma
  • Ayaka Igarashi

Production I.G IGFX STUDIO[edit]

  • Takehito Ueno (Production Management)
  • Hiroyuki Katada (Lead Animation)
  • Chika Kamiyama
  • Keisuke Yoyoura
  • Yukihiro Negishi
  • Kent Wong Kee Yen
  • Ayano Tanamura

ANIMO CREATIVE WORKS.[edit]

  • Naomi Imaoka (Lead Animation)
  • Hiroki Takahashi
  • Mamoru Watanabe
  • Naohiro Endo
  • Naoyuki Osada
  • Satoshi Saka
  • Muneki Seki

SIMO:GUMI[edit]

  • Shingo Shimoyama (Producer)
  • Miwa Yanagids (Production Management)
  • Chihiro Takigawa (Lead Animation)
  • Eiji Kondo
  • Hiroshi Go
  • Naoya Okugawa
  • Takayuki Oomori
  • Daisuke Hiraishi
  • Hidezo Ueda
  • Yuka Shimomaki
  • Masato Ikeda
  • Daisuke Morishita
  • Yoshitaka Matsuura

DIGITALSCAPE[edit]

  • Masaya Ishizuka (Development Director)
  • Kazuhisa Nishimura (Producer)
  • Hajime Tachikawa (Production Coordination)
  • Riki Kataoka
  • Tamio Kimura (Lead Animation)
  • Hidefumi Takeda
  • Yuichi Uchida
  • Yosuke Takahashi
  • Eiichi Iwashige
  • Takuya Shibuya
  • Susumu Kimura
  • Hiromichi Hidaka
  • Kosuke Hayashi
  • Rena Oki
  • Yugo Sumi
  • Yutaka Ishida
  • Kazuki Kobayashi
  • Tomokazu Yoshida
  • Yosuke Tanahashi
  • Dai Matsui
  • Tomomi Taguchi
  • Takashi Isa
  • Kazuhiro Suganuma
  • Lydia Yingying Lee
  • Satoshi Arai
  • RiseMore (Cooperation)

Cinematics - Storyboard=[edit]

tuetue kombinato.[edit]

  • Kiyoshi Okuyama
  • Ippo Furuya
  • Chisa Nagashima
  • Mina Furugaki

EnumaElisch[edit]

  • Tatsuya Yabuta
  • Yukihiro Makino

Sound[edit]

Music and Sound Coordination[edit]

Dog Ear Records[edit]

  • Kensuke Matsushita (Producer)
  • Hiroyo Yamanaka (Music - Production Management)
  • Chiho Sekiguchi (Sound - Production Management)

Music[edit]

  • Yu Manabe (First Violin)
  • Masahiko Todo (Second Violin)
  • Koichiro Muroya (Viola)
  • Tomoki Tai (Cello)
  • CHiCO(ACE) (Chorus)
  • Manami Kiyota
  • Masao Koori
  • Yoshinori Morita (Recordings)
  • BURNISH STONE RECORDING STUDIOS (Recording Studio)
  • Tsutomu Narita (Additional Strings Arrangement (Yoko Shimomura's score))
  • Takayasu Seo (Music Engraving (ACE's score))
  • Tsutomu Satomi, Uchida Ongaku Jimusho (Sound Coordination)

Xenoblade Chronicles Ending Theme Song[edit]

3
  • Yasunori Mitsuda, PROCYON STUDIO (Music Composer & Arranger)
  • Tetsuya Takahashi (Original Lyrics)
  • Lisa Gomamoto (English Translation)
  • Sarah Alainn (Vocals)
  • Yoshihiko Ishizaka (Piano)
  • Tomohiko Kira, ZABADAK (A.Guitar & E.Guitar)
  • Hitoshi Watanabe, GEMMATIKA Records (Electric Bass)
  • Yasuo Sano (Drums)
  • Konno Strings (Strings)
  • Yasunori Mitsuda, PROCYON STUDIO (Programming & Keyboards)
  • Hiroyuki Akita, WonderStation (Recording & Mixing Engineer)
  • WonderStation (Locations)
  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studio
  • CRECENTE STUDIO
  • PROCYON STUDIO
  • Tsutomu Satomi, Uchida Ongaku Jimusho (Recording Coordinators)
  • Yuichi Uchida, Uchida Ongaku Jimusho
  • Mami Ashino, PROCYON STUDIO (Sound Production Managers)
  • Yoshie Miyajima, PROCYON STUDIO
  • Yuji Saito, IMAGINE (Special Thanks to)
  • Hiroaki Yura
  • Rika Tanaka, Penelope
  • Hirokazu Fujita, Wonder Station

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Masataka Saito (Sound Design)
  • Natsuko Kawamori (Voice Editing)
  • Shojiro Nakaoka (Re-recording Mix)
  • Kazushige Sato (Sound Edit)
  • Shunsuke Hongo

Dialogue Recordings[edit]

  • Ryo Horikawa, Aslead company (Recorsing Director)
  • Seiya Machida (Casting & Recording Director)
  • Shizuka Usui (Assistants)
  • Kyoko Setoyama
  • Akie Shimizu
  • Takumi Baba
  • Jun Uchida (Scenario Binding)
  • Az Creative (Recording Studio)
  • Aslead company (Cooperation)
  • OFFICE OSAWA
  • KeKKe Corporation
  • S1PRODUCE
  • Theatre Echo
  • GO! SAY! DO! Corporation
  • SIGMA SEVEN
  • production Agumi
  • AONI Production
  • Jinnan Studio (Dialogue Test Recordings)

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Kaori Ando
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Naoko Ayabe
  • Natsuko Ishiwata
  • Tatsunobu Imoto
  • Yuji Watanabe
  • Yasuhiro Fujita
  • And All MONOLITHSOFT Staff
  • Keisuke Kadota (Product Artwork)
  • Kyosuke Hirayama
  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Mario Club (Quality Control)
  • Pole To Win
  • Motohiro Hamada, Pole To Win
  • Akiyoshi Hisaki, Pole To Win
  • Masaki Kawanabe, Pole To Win
  • Naoki Watanabe (QC Support)
  • Kimiharu Hyodo
  • Kazuo Hachimata
  • Mitsuo Iwamoto
  • Kenta Nakanishi
  • Kodai Matsumoto
  • Takako Shijo (Production Management)
  • Shingo Matsushita (Sub Director)
  • Tetsuya Takahashi (Executive Director)
  • Shingo Kawabata (Producers)
  • Takao Nakano
  • Tadashi Nomura (General Producers)
  • Hitoshi Yamagami

EUROPEAN LOCALISATION[edit]

Localisation Management[edit]

  • Erkan Kasap
  • Micky Auer
  • Paul Logue
  • Matthew Mawer
  • Olga Kuznetsova (Localisation Producer)
  • Kenta Nakanishi (Localisation Director)

Translation[edit]

  • Andrea Jähn (Translation Coordination)

English[edit]

  • Gemma Collinge
  • Zakir Rahman
  • Kevin Murray
  • Benjamin Roffey
  • Stephen Edwards
  • Philip Reuben
  • Jamie Grant

French[edit]

  • Flavie Mathieu
  • David Caussèque
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Aleksandar Stefanovic
  • Anthony Fouillen
  • Véronique Schneider
  • Yann Hartmann
  • Carine Mathey
  • Alphonse Chartier
  • Grégory Morau

German[edit]

  • Alexander van de Bergh
  • Susanne Becker
  • René Paulesich
  • Arne Glinka
  • Sebastian Brück
  • Frithjof Koepp

Italian[edit]

  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Massimo Cotticelli
  • Christian Massi
  • Maurizio Minunni
  • Emanuele Fabbioni
  • Vincenzo Russo
  • Flavia Madonia
  • Mattia Trivellone
  • Tito Leati

Spanish[edit]

  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Miguel Sánchez Esteban
  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • Araceli Mazón Figueroa
  • Sonia Dávila González
  • Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
  • Rubén del Val Martínez
  • José Manuel Malagón León

Quality Assurance[edit]

Coordination[edit]

  • Sonia Trepiccioni
  • Andrea De Benedetto
  • Theodoros Spenis
  • Stefania Montagnese

English[edit]

  • Nigel Bennet
  • James Clarke
  • Runya Madziya
  • Michael Reid
  • Emma Eilson
  • Paul Churchyard
  • Matthew Phillips
  • Kelvin Riley

French[edit]

  • Damien Brichard
  • Emilien de Salles Costa
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Julien Veron
  • Yannick Carrey
  • Tristan Germanaud
  • Nicolas Jéhanne
  • Arnaud Lhari

German[edit]

  • Eiline Andree
  • Peter Eiselt
  • Andishe Gottlieb
  • Mareike Krause
  • Sarah Nist
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Thomas Bayer
  • Angela Gilles
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Lukas Mildner
  • Eva Schenkelberg

Italian[edit]

  • Daniele Alibrandi
  • Alessandra Buggio
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Diego Moretti
  • Francesco Ermanno Torchia
  • Segio Bianchi
  • Marco Carpentieri
  • Camilla Mariani
  • Roberta Roja

Spanish[edit]

  • Rubén Aragón
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Javier Jordán Oliver
  • Iván Sánchez Jorda
  • Abel Avilés Romá
  • Estibaliz Bilbao Gallardo
  • Alex Hernández-Puertas
  • Diego Rosado

English Audio Recording[edit]

Audio Production[edit]

  • Andy Emery
  • Laetitia Amoros

Audio Direction[edit]

  • Mark Healy
  • Olivier Deslandes

Voice Actors[edit]

(See above)

Quality Control[edit]

  • Arnold A. Myers II
  • Christopher N. Hicks

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Jean-Paul Okada
  • Andrew Davies